Faculty

Principal

SMT. MANJULA JENA

B.SC (ENGG.) (HONS), M.Tech (IIT, KGP), MIE, LMISTE

D.O.J: 25.02.1985

ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATION

Sri G.D. MOHARANA ( SR. LECT, ETC) (Attached to UGMIT, Rayagada)

B.Sc. (HONS), AMIE (ETC)

D.O.J: 12.10.1989

SMT. SMARANIKA SUNDAR RAY (LECTURER)

M. Tech (ETC)

D.O.J: 13.11.2013

MISS ROJALIN PARIDA (LECTURER)

B.TECH (ETC) (Guest Faculty)

D.O.J: 01.07.2013

MISS SUMITRA SWAIN (LECTURER)

B.TECH (ETC) (Guest Faculty)

D.O.J: 08.12.2014

MISS SWAROOPA MOHAPATRA (LECTURER)

B.TECH (ETC) (Guest Faculty)

D.O.J: 08.12.2014

ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT

SMT. PRITI PRAVA MINZ (LECTURER)

B.TECH (ELECTRICAL)

D.O.J: 20.11.2013

MISS NIRUPAMA BARIK (LECTURER)

B.TECH (ELECTRICAL) (Guest Faculty)

D.O.J: 08.12.2014

MR ABHISHEKA NAHAK (LECTURER)

B.TECH (ELECTRICAL ) (Guest Faculty)

D.O.J: 01.07.2014

MISS PRANGYA PARAMITA MAJHI (LECTURER)

B.TECH (ELECTRICAL) (Guest Faculty)

D.O.J: 26.09.2015

CIVIL ENGG. DEPARTMENT

SMT. MALABIKA PATRA (LECTURER)

B.TECH (CIVIL)

D.O.J: 06.12.2013

SMT. LIPIKA D. KASHYAP (LECTURER)

B.TECH (CIVIL)

D.O.J: 08.10.2015

MISS SANGITA MADHURI TIRKEY (LECTURER)

B.TECH (CIVIL)

D.O.J: 06.10.2015

MR. ABHINASH JENA (LECTURER)

B.TECH IN CIVIL) (Guest Faculty)

D.O.J: 01.07.2015

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

SMT. RINATA DAS (SR. LECT, CA)

B.SC. Comp. Sc & Engg., MTECH

D.O.J: 04.11.1994

MR. RABINDRA PRADHAN (LECTURER)

MCA

D.O.J: 06.11.2013

SMT. DIPTIREKHA MISHRA (LECTURER)

MCA (Guest Faculty)

D.O.J: 01.07.2014

SMT. BIJAYALAXMI PADHIARY (LECTURER)

MCA (Guest Faculty)

D.O.J: 01.07.2014

MISS RAJALAXMI MOHANTY (LECTURER)

MCA (Guest Faculty)

D.O.J: 01.07.2014

WORKSHOP SUPERINTENDENTS

SMT. REENA RAY, SR.LECTURER JES, Attached

M.Tech (MECHANICAL)

D.O.J: 04.11.1994

MR. DURYODHAN DAS (LECTURER)

B.E (MECHANICAL)

D.O.J: 06.11.2013

MISS RUPA BHENGRAJ (LECTURER)

B.TECH (MECHANICAL)

D.O.J: 13.11.2015

MATHS AND SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

MR. HRUDANANDA NAYAK (SR. LECTURER,MOM)

M.COM

D.O.J: 30.01.1988

SMT. MAMATA NAYAK (LECTURER) JES, ATTACHED

M.SC (APPLIED MATHEMATICS)

D.O.J: 02.11.2013

MR. GOURANGA BADHEI (LECTURER)

M.SC, M.PHIL (CHEMISTRY)

D.O.J: 06.11.2013

MISS SUBHASHREE JENA (LECTURER)

M.SC (MATHEMATICS)

D.O.J: 14.10.2015

MISS PREMLATA KUJUR (LECTURER)

M.A, B.ED (ENGLISH)

D.O.J: 05.10.2015

MISS ARPNA KUJUR (LECTURER)

PH.D (PHYSICS)

D.O.J: 09.10.2015

Supporting Staff

SL. NO. NAME OF THE POST STAFF IN POSITION
01 DEMONSTRATOR (Elect) Sri. R. K. KHANDUAL
02 Sr. INSTRUCTOR (Workshop) Sri. J. MAHARANA
Sri. C. K. MAHARANA
03 HEAD CLERK Sri. S. MUNDARY
04 Jr. CLERK Sri. BIJAYA KUMAR BISWAL
05 Jr. STENOGRAPHER Smt. EVA RANI SORENG
06 Jr. LIBRARIAN Sri. J. R. MISHRA
07 P.T.I Smt. SUSHILA BARLA
08 MATRON Smt. BIBIANA EKKA
09 CHOWKIDAR Sri. HATIRAM SAGAR
Sri. MARGASIRA BAG
10 SWEEPER Smt. URMILA BAG